GREENFIELD GLIDE 5K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2009


Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SHANNON McKENZIE                            30       24     21:07.00    6:49/M
       2    VERONICA BURNSWORTH                         28       31     21:55.20    7:04/M
       3    KELLIE WYATT                                16       32     22:00.00    7:06/M

Female 1 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Luka Van DeVenne        Pittsburgh  PA      9        90     26:00.60    8:23/M
       2    DIGHAN KELLY            GREENFIELD          11      197     32:40.60   10:32/M
       3    NATALIE SCIULLI                             11      212     34:32.90   11:08/M
       4    Kylie Johnson           Pittsburgh  PA      11      214     35:12.90   11:21/M
       5    Haley Brooks            Pittsburgh  PA      11      216     35:19.70   11:24/M
       6    GRACE DEASY             GREENFIELD           9      225     37:29.40   12:05/M
       7    H Winslow               Pittsburgh  PA      10      227     37:49.50   12:12/M
       8    OLIVIA DEASY            GREENFIELD           8      244     42:24.70   13:41/M
       9    Mya Goldman                                 4       256   1:00:21.70   19:28/M

Female 12 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GALI BLUMENTHAL                             15       50     22:56.00    7:24/M
       2    ALEXIS PROVENZANO                           13       87     25:43.70    8:18/M
       3    CLAIRE MATWAY                               14      113     27:07.10    8:45/M
       4    JORDAN BON              GREENFIELD          12      115     27:10.20    8:46/M
       5    Louisa Fitzgerald       Pittsburgh  PA      15      119     27:26.30    8:51/M
       6    SHANNON SCABORA                             13      163     29:39.70    9:34/M
       7    Melissa Peyton          Pittsburgh  PA      14      164     29:49.00    9:37/M
       8    HANNAH DAVIDOFF                             12      173     30:08.70    9:43/M
       9    MARY ESCHENFELDE                            15      180     30:46.10    9:55/M
      10    LORA MATWAY                                 14      190     32:20.30   10:26/M
      11    SARAH BURKE                                 15      232     38:30.30   12:25/M

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BRIGHID KELLY           GREENFIELD          17       66     23:48.20    7:41/M
       2    Nisha Lipowcan          Pittsburgh  PA      16       86     25:36.90    8:15/M
       3    AMBER NETHERTON                             16      108     26:44.60    8:37/M
       4    Caroline Fitzgerald     Pittsburgh  PA      19      116     27:11.20    8:46/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BRYAR-LEIGH McCLURE                         24       42     22:33.90    7:16/M
       2    LAURA MONTERO                               23       43     22:35.80    7:17/M
       3    JESSICA SMITH                               23       74     24:30.00    7:54/M
       4    ALLISON JOYCE                               20      109     26:44.80    8:37/M
       5    MICHELLE COTTER                             23      140     28:26.60    9:10/M
       6    LINDSAY WALKER                              24      168     29:54.80    9:39/M
       7    Jacqueline Nalbone      Pittsburgh  PA      21      182     30:54.10    9:58/M
       8    BECKY KREKE                                 22      188     31:39.40   10:13/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JULIE HEHMAN            GREENFIELD          28       58     23:16.80    7:30/M
       2    SARA SIZEMORE                               25       77     24:38.30    7:57/M
       3    EMILY GANCHAK                               25       79     25:01.50    8:04/M
       4    Surannah Cafardi        Pittsburgh  PA      27       91     26:04.80    8:25/M
       5    KATHARINE HORSTING                          25       97     26:13.70    8:27/M
       6    JOANNA PAPA                                 29      123     27:41.00    8:56/M
       7    Megan Stehle            Pittsburgh  PA      27      127     28:02.50    9:03/M
       8    KATE GATTO                                  29      129     28:08.50    9:05/M
       9    LESLIE JOHNSON                              26      162     29:38.10    9:34/M
      10    SARAH ANSELL                                27      165     29:53.00    9:38/M
      11    S Klostermann           Pittsburgh  PA      25      176     30:34.50    9:52/M
      12    April Roberts           Allison Park  PA    25      177     30:34.80    9:52/M
      13    KATIE MILLER                                25      179     30:44.40    9:55/M
      14    APRIL KELLERMAN         GREENFIELD          27      195     32:28.40   10:28/M
      15    BRITTANY STRUDLE        GREENFIELD          27      206     33:45.70   10:53/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    FRANK BOGACZ                                33       64     23:42.10    7:39/M
       2    MARIA FRUSCELLO                             31       93     26:07.60    8:25/M
       3    JESSICA KALMAR          GREENFIELD          33      106     26:30.20    8:33/M
       4    Rebecca Collins         Pittsburgh  PA      30      138     28:25.30    9:10/M
       5    Irene Wolf              Pittsburgh  PA      33      158     29:31.90    9:31/M
       6    Leah Thompson                               31      217     35:36.70   11:29/M
       7    LISA BOGACZ                                 34      221     37:00.90   11:56/M
       8    TESS MARTIN-WONG        GREENFIELD          30      241     41:06.10   13:15/M
       9    SUZANNE DESTFINO                            32      245     42:49.70   13:49/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Valerie McNelis         Irwin  PA           37       76     24:34.50    7:55/M
       2    M Weinstein             Pittsburgh  PA      36       96     26:10.20    8:26/M
       3    MARCY SMOREY-GIGER                          37      105     26:29.60    8:33/M
       4    Jennifer Taylor                             37      111     26:54.40    8:41/M
       5    Jana Johnson            Pittsburgh  PA      38      141     28:31.80    9:12/M
       6    DANA SABO                                   39      146     28:57.40    9:20/M
       7    WENDY McCORKLE                              37      160     29:33.60    9:32/M
       8    Amy Crosson             Pittsburgh  PA      39      178     30:40.00    9:54/M
       9    DIANNA PALMIERE                             37      202     33:24.90   10:46/M
      10    C Strang                West Mifflin  PA    35      231     38:07.10   12:18/M
      11    NICOLE READING          GREENFIELD          38      237     39:12.40   12:39/M
      12    Sherri Starr            Pittsburgh  PA      39      239     40:19.10   13:00/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KARIN BYERS                                 43       55     23:14.10    7:30/M
       2    Peggy LaQuatra          Pittsburgh  PA      44       56     23:15.40    7:30/M
       3    LYNN GAGNE              GREENFIELD          41       99     26:15.40    8:28/M
       4    Lisa Falenski           MUNHALL  PA         41      114     27:07.50    8:45/M
       5    Michelle Yauefski       Pittsburgh  PA      41      120     27:30.50    8:52/M
       6    Karen Lightman          Pittsburgh  PA      40      121     27:31.20    8:53/M
       7    LINDA PAONESSA                              42      125     27:41.70    8:56/M
       8    J Crosson               Waban  MA           43      181     30:51.30    9:57/M
       9    Jennifer Gorske         Pittsburgh  PA      42      194     32:26.90   10:28/M
      10    Laurie Winslow          Pittsburgh  PA      42      226     37:49.40   12:12/M
      11    DEE PARR                GREENFIELD          43      249     44:25.20   14:20/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NANCY WYATT                                 49       51     22:58.10    7:25/M
       2    LAURA LIOTUS            GREENFIELD          48      128     28:06.40    9:04/M
       3    Nancy Gottlieb          Pittsburgh  PA      46      135     28:21.00    9:09/M
       4    DEBBI ROWE                                  48      147     28:58.10    9:21/M
       5    NANCY POLLARD                               45      171     30:05.90    9:42/M
       6    Janice Savinis          Pittsburgh  PA      48      184     31:09.40   10:03/M
       7    Stacy Corcoran          Pittsburgh  PA      48      196     32:28.60   10:28/M
       8    Janet Kerfonta          Pittsburgh  PA      46      198     32:50.70   10:35/M
       9    ANNA SCIULLI                                46      224     37:23.30   12:04/M
      10    ANNETTE GUERCIO         GREENFIELD          47      240     40:37.10   13:06/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICIA DAMES                              53      209     34:06.90   11:00/M
       2    BETH MATWAY                                 51      210     34:10.50   11:01/M
       3    CAROLINE GODEC                              54      220     36:55.00   11:55/M
       4    MARY JO COX                                 54      238     39:56.00   12:53/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUDY VERBANIC                               55      193     32:24.90   10:27/M
       2    Janice Boyko            Brentwood  PA       57      208     34:05.30   11:00/M
       3    Marjorie Stewart        Pittsburgh  PA      55      228     37:51.20   12:13/M
       4    DIANE WALLACE                               59      251     46:14.20   14:55/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARYANN RAYMER                              61      215     35:16.60   11:23/M
       2    Simone Shapiro          Pittsburgh  PA      64      219     36:38.30   11:49/M
       3    BZ FENNIMORE                                60      234     38:52.10   12:32/M

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pearl Deaniello         Pittsburgh  PA      66      191     32:21.70   10:26/M

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    VIRGINIA KNECHT                             71      242     42:00.80   13:33/M
       2    Georgette Lacey--WALKER SOUTH PARK  PA      72      247     43:39.00   14:05/M
       3    CHRISTEL KRAUSE                             79      250     45:55.30   14:49/M
       4    SUSAN GOLDMAN                               70      253     55:45.40   17:59/M
       5    FRAN SKINDZIER                              71      255     57:55.80   18:41/M

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean Kennedy            Pittsburgh  PA      25        1     17:22.00    5:36/M
       2    Brian Caskey            Pittsburgh  PA      32        2     17:42.50    5:43/M
       3    MICHAEL CAIN                                16        3     17:45.60    5:44/M

Male 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Zettl             Pittsburgh  PA      0        73     24:26.40    7:53/M

Male 1 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SEAN McLAUGHLIN                             11       52     23:05.50    7:27/M
       2    MICHAEL SCABORA                             10       95     26:07.80    8:25/M
       3    Griffin Van DeVenne     Pittsburgh  PA      10      130     28:10.10    9:05/M
       4    THOMAS DAVIDOFF                             10      151     29:22.00    9:28/M
       5    Jonah Green             Pittsburgh  PA      8       174     30:18.70    9:46/M
       6    J Strang                West Mifflin  PA    8       230     38:00.00   12:15/M
       7    M PARR                  GREENFIELD          11      248     44:22.10   14:19/M
       8    Jack Goldman                                6       254     55:48.00   18:00/M

Male 12 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GEORGE KELLY            GREENFIELD          14        7     18:15.10    5:53/M
       2    Brian Budjanec          Pittsburgh  PA      15       11     19:40.40    6:21/M
       3    BARRETT ADAMS                               15       17     20:23.00    6:35/M
       4    Josh Lohr               Munhall  PA         14       22     20:54.10    6:45/M
       5    LUKE SCIULLI                                15      100     26:16.60    8:28/M
       6    Dustin Vargo            Munhall  PA         14      153     29:27.20    9:30/M
       7    JACK PARR               GREENFIELD          12      222     37:08.00   11:59/M

Male 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NATHANIEL ALTER                             17        5     18:04.30    5:50/M
       2    GEORGE KIRK             GREENFIELD          17       60     23:27.30    7:34/M
       3    JOEY DEASY                                  18       63     23:41.30    7:38/M
       4    BENJAMIN DAMES                              19      124     27:41.50    8:56/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NICHOLAS PARTON                             23        6     18:11.70    5:52/M
       2    YEOHAN SONG                                 20       26     21:35.30    6:58/M
       3    BRIAN KELLERMAN                             22       29     21:42.10    7:00/M
       4    Matthew Peyton          Munhall  PA         20       36     22:17.90    7:11/M
       5    JHUNJHUNWALA SIDDHARTH                      23       81     25:31.00    8:14/M
       6    CHRISTOPHER PUGLIESI                        21      126     27:44.90    8:57/M
       7    ALAN JERN                                   23      132     28:15.10    9:07/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NATHANIEL RYCHLIK                           26        8     18:24.30    5:56/M
       2    Kanmal Samarasinghe     Pittsburgh  PA      27       10     19:38.60    6:20/M
       3    TIM CONVERSE                                26       13     19:53.80    6:25/M
       4    JASON SMITH                                 26       20     20:49.70    6:43/M
       5    ANDREW PEARLMAN                             29       28     21:40.10    6:59/M
       6    B Corbran               Pittsburgh  PA      25       46     22:38.50    7:18/M
       7    JOSEPH DROZINSKI                            29       88     25:48.00    8:19/M
       8    ANDY MULKERIN                               25       98     26:14.80    8:28/M
       9    David Dulick            Pittsburgh  PA      28      102     26:25.50    8:31/M
      10    VINCENT LOSASSO                             25      117     27:14.00    8:47/M
      11    NICHOLAS RAMSEY         GREENFIELD          26      134     28:18.70    9:08/M
      12    Van Cornish             Pittsburgh  PA      29      139     28:26.40    9:10/M
      13    Terry Burnsworth                            28      149     29:13.60    9:25/M
      14    CHRISTOPHER ANSELL                          27      150     29:20.40    9:28/M
      15    ADAM WILLIAMS                               26      156     29:30.90    9:31/M
      16    CASEY JOHNSON                               26      161     29:37.80    9:33/M
      17    Brandon Dudt-Mulzet     Pittsburgh  PA      25      183     30:54.40    9:58/M
      18    Joshua McKinley         Pittsburgh  PA      29      204     33:33.10   10:49/M
      19    NATHAN STRUDLE          GREENFIELD          27      205     33:45.20   10:53/M
      20    JOHN WONG               GREENFIELD          29      213     34:41.90   11:11/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GEOFF CAMPBELL          GREENFIELD          34       18     20:23.50    6:35/M
       2    R Brown                 Pittsburgh  PA      31       21     20:53.40    6:44/M
       3    ZACH FALCK              GREENFIELD          34       34     22:09.70    7:09/M
       4    J Babich                Pittsburgh  PA      33       37     22:22.90    7:13/M
       5    JEFFREY WARD            GREENFIELD          34       53     23:07.40    7:27/M
       6    Z Franczyk              Pittsburgh  PA      31       61     23:37.30    7:37/M
       7    NATHAN LELIS                                34       71     24:15.70    7:49/M
       8    Dan Kliber              Pittsburgh  PA      31       75     24:33.70    7:55/M
       9    ERIC POLISCHAK                              34       83     25:33.50    8:15/M
      10    DAVID CERNIGLIA                             33      107     26:33.60    8:34/M
      11    KEVIN HEHMAN            GREENFIELD          32      154     29:29.50    9:31/M
      12    ANDY WOOD               GREENFIELD          34      155     29:30.70    9:31/M
      13    WILLIAM SEMAN                               33      157     29:31.50    9:31/M
      14    VIJAYKUMAR PALAT        GREENFIELD          34      186     31:16.20   10:05/M
      15    BRAD MYERS                                  32      223     37:08.60   11:59/M
      16    TOM BRADLEY             GREENFIELD  PA      32      235     38:55.10   12:33/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DOUG BASINSKI           Pittsburgh  PA      38        4     17:58.70    5:48/M
       2    Jeff Otten              Pittsburgh  PA      35       14     20:01.30    6:27/M
       3    G Updike                Pittsburgh  PA      36       30     21:47.50    7:02/M
       4    FABIAN GARCIA                               36       38     22:25.50    7:14/M
       5    FRANCO BONACCHI                             38       40     22:31.60    7:16/M
       6    ROBERT SFORZA           MOON TWP  PA        38       54     23:08.20    7:28/M
       7    Andrew McNelis          Irwin  PA           38      142     28:38.60    9:14/M
       8    JUSTIN INDYK                                35      159     29:32.00    9:32/M
       9    Dan Bradley             Pittsburgh  PA      36      169     29:59.60    9:40/M
      10    T Green                 Pittsburgh  PA      37      175     30:19.10    9:47/M
      11    Jon Parr                Chicago  IL         39      199     32:57.80   10:38/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MITCH RADELLA           CRANBERRY TWP  PA   43       12     19:46.40    6:23/M
       2    ED HURLEY                                   43       15     20:03.00    6:28/M
       3    JOE MULLEN                                  42       27     21:37.80    6:58/M
       4    KENNETH ZENKEVICH                           44       35     22:13.70    7:10/M
       5    Tim Sheppard            Pittsburgh  PA      43       47     22:44.10    7:20/M
       6    GEORGE KIRK             GREENFIELD          40       49     22:54.30    7:23/M
       7    Pete Lewis              Pittsburgh  PA      44       57     23:16.60    7:30/M
       8    RONALD SUGAR            GREENFIELD          43       59     23:26.40    7:34/M
       9    THOMAS KOLOC                                42       68     23:54.70    7:43/M
      10    JEFFREY DOWLER                              42      104     26:29.50    8:33/M
      11    Michael Connell         Pittsburgh  PA      41      118     27:21.10    8:49/M
      12    STEVEN PAUL                                 40      122     27:32.20    8:53/M
      13    Andrew Moss             Pittsburgh  PA      42      131     28:10.20    9:05/M
      14    MARIO OLIVERIO                              41      145     28:45.50    9:16/M
      15    Albert Headen           Wellsburg  WV       42      185     31:12.70   10:04/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LARRY VAN DYKE                              47        9     19:04.30    6:09/M
       2    RICH SANDALA            Venetia  Pa         47       16     20:14.20    6:32/M
       3    TIMOTHY McGUIRE                             47       19     20:42.80    6:41/M
       4    Jim Irvin               Pittsburgh  PA      45       25     21:13.70    6:51/M
       5    Mike Romzy              Moon Twp.  PA       47       39     22:30.00    7:15/M
       6    Jack Hartnell           Pittsburgh  PA      46       41     22:32.20    7:16/M
       7    TAVE SCIULLI                                47       44     22:36.50    7:17/M
       8    SCOTT BLUMENTHAL                            45       45     22:38.10    7:18/M
       9    JOE SEILER              GREENFIELD          48       67     23:48.80    7:41/M
      10    Ricardo Herrera         Pittsburgh  PA      46       80     25:09.80    8:07/M
      11    MARK PROVENZANO                             45       85     25:34.60    8:15/M
      12    SCOTT DELLETT                               45      201     33:21.00   10:45/M
      13    Frank Kocevar           Pittsburgh  PA      48      211     34:17.10   11:04/M
      14    PAUL BURKE                                  49      233     38:33.10   12:26/M
      15    JIM DEASY               GREENFIELD          47      236     38:58.50   12:34/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joshua Forrest          Pittsburgh  PA      53       33     22:08.70    7:08/M
       2    David Budjanec          Pittsburgh  PA      50       70     24:15.00    7:49/M
       3    MARK ESCHENFELDE                            53       72     24:23.10    7:52/M
       4    RON DUURSMA                                 51      103     26:29.10    8:33/M
       5    ROY MATWAY                                  52      112     26:58.70    8:42/M
       6    KEVIN JOYCE                                 50      148     29:09.60    9:24/M
       7    ROBERT DAMES                                52      152     29:23.00    9:29/M
       8    JAY BREWSTER                                54      166     29:53.70    9:38/M
       9    THOMAS GEYER                                53      170     30:03.70    9:42/M
      10    GEORGE LIOTUS                               51      203     33:32.40   10:49/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BOB PIKELIS             Canonsburg  PA      57       23     21:06.50    6:48/M
       2    TOM GORKA               PITTSBURGH  PA      57       65     23:42.40    7:39/M
       3    Bill Zoth               Turtle Creek  PA    59       82     25:31.40    8:14/M
       4    FRANK CORNELL                               57       84     25:34.00    8:15/M
       5    Lee Terkel              Verona  PA          57       89     25:55.30    8:22/M
       6    JOSEPH MASCARI  JR.                         56      110     26:47.30    8:38/M
       7    Richard Federowicz      Pittsburgh  PA      56      136     28:21.10    9:09/M
       8    JACK PAWLIK                                 59      167     29:54.20    9:39/M
       9    JOE WYATT                                   55      172     30:07.40    9:43/M
      10    WIL FOX                                     57      192     32:22.20   10:26/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    HARRY GREEN             Aliquippa  Pa       62       69     24:14.50    7:49/M
       2    James Cunningham        Pittsburgh  PA      61       78     24:41.70    7:58/M
       3    David Wingenroth        Pittsburgh  PA      61       92     26:06.70    8:25/M
       4    JAMES KIRBY             GREENFIELD          61       94     26:07.70    8:25/M
       5    JOHN O"DONNELL                              61      101     26:21.40    8:30/M
       6    WILLIAM FETTER                              64      143     28:39.70    9:15/M
       7    TOD MCDONALD                                61      189     31:42.60   10:14/M
       8    Jerry Cafardi           Waterford  PA       62      207     33:51.00   10:55/M
       9    AL EPPIHIMER                                61      229     37:57.30   12:15/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LOU ALAKSIN             NEW GALILEE  PA     68       48     22:51.80    7:22/M
       2    JOHN ANTINOSSI          ELLWOOD CITY  PA    65       62     23:39.50    7:38/M
       3    Ed Fiertz               Pittsburgh  PA      65      187     31:27.30   10:09/M
       4    JOHN PALMIERE                               67      200     33:01.90   10:39/M
       5    THOMAS SHERIDAN                             67      218     36:16.90   11:42/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GEHRETT SMITH                               76      133     28:15.80    9:07/M
       2    LOU LODOVICO            ELLWOOD CITY  PA    85      137     28:23.80    9:09/M
       3    JAMES LACEY             South Park  PA      75      144     28:42.90    9:15/M
       4    ELMER GASPER                                77      243     42:21.70   13:40/M
       5    R.E.M. JANOSKO                              79      246     42:53.10   13:50/M
       6    JOSEPH SILVAGGIO                            75      252     46:22.30   14:57/M