GREENFIELD GLIDE 5K 5K RUN

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Ann Perry                                     168   34       18       19:51.50      6:24/M
       2    Tammy Slusser                                           195   47       20       19:56.70      6:26/M
       3    Bryar-Leigh Mcclure                                     141   27       22       20:05.20      6:29/M

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malia Anderson                                            5   11      100       24:49.80      8:00/M
       2    NOELLE DiSILVIO                                         295   11      114       25:23.50      8:11/M
       3    L.M.O. OLSON                      GREENFIELD  PA        315   9       213       31:31.70     10:10/M
       4    Kenna Campbell                                           41    8      222       32:50.70     10:35/M
       5    Emma Fandray                                             66    9      231       33:56.00     10:57/M
       6    Olivia Sobkowiak                                        199   10      243       35:00.30     11:17/M
       7    Melaina May Thompson                                    207    7      258       37:15.50     12:01/M
       8    Gwendolyn Sobkowiak                                     197    8      265       39:09.70     12:38/M
       9    Gabriella Capozzolo                                      42    9      269       40:14.50     12:59/M

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SOPHIE MEANS                                            294   15       47       21:53.20      7:04/M
       2    REMY DiSILVIO                                           293   13      117       25:36.30      8:15/M
       3    JANET ALAND                       GREENFIELD  PA        291   13      173       27:57.90      9:01/M
       4    CHRISTINE ALAND                   GREENFIELD  PA        292   13      182       28:30.40      9:12/M
       5    BRIDGET DEASY                                           275   12      184       29:07.60      9:24/M
       6    amanda deasy                                             52   15      235       34:28.90     11:07/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karlie Kirk                                             110   17       74       23:37.80      7:37/M
       2    Sarah Deiseroth                                          55   16      110       25:15.40      8:09/M
       3    Keri Rouse                                              178   19      126       25:55.60      8:22/M
       4    Lora Matway                                             137   17      166       27:44.90      8:57/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JESSICA GRASSO                    GREENFIELD  PA        307   24       48       22:02.60      7:06/M
       2    Leah Bubeck                                              34   22      131       26:10.50      8:26/M
       3    Carina Jollie                                           101   22      133       26:19.40      8:29/M
       4    Alison Kreisler                                         114   24      142       26:35.70      8:35/M
       5    LACEE ECKER                                             260   24      149       26:43.80      8:37/M
       6    Mansi A. Shah                                           189   24      189       29:27.80      9:30/M
       7    C DETTORE                                               271   22      208       31:08.50     10:03/M
       8    Jessica Catheri Bagdy                                    13   24      212       31:19.90     10:06/M
       9    Lizzy Stoyle                                            202   23      289       58:56.20     19:01/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Fagan                        PITTSBURGH  PA         65   26       52       22:10.90      7:09/M
       2    Jen Kacin                                               102   26       53       22:11.80      7:09/M
       3    Liza Amery                                                4   27       65       22:51.00      7:22/M
       4    JESSICA FURNIER                                         268   27       68       23:02.20      7:26/M
       5    Kim Everhart                                             64   25       96       24:32.20      7:55/M
       6    Stacey Kalinoski                                        103   29      111       25:16.20      8:09/M
       7    Samantha Monty                                          152   25      119       25:40.00      8:17/M
       8    FRANK KREKE                                             256   27      130       26:07.50      8:25/M
       9    Jessica Cote                                             48   25      137       26:28.80      8:32/M
      10    OLIVIA GLESER                                           325   29      139       26:33.10      8:34/M
      11    Amanda Lynn Mahoney                                     126   29      153       26:59.10      8:42/M
      12    Amanda Haskin                                            89   29      157       27:04.60      8:44/M
      13    rebecca kiernan                                         108   29      186       29:13.90      9:25/M
      14    Amanda El-Tobgy                                          62   26      191       29:31.40      9:31/M
      15    Jessica DeArman                                          51   29      202       30:41.00      9:54/M
      16    Erin Barzanty                                            19   29      210       31:11.80     10:04/M
      17    Miranda L G Hallquist                                    86   29      237       34:29.40     11:07/M
      18    Mary Phillips                                           171   28      252       36:52.00     11:54/M
      19    Lauren Daley                                             49   27      268       39:33.40     12:45/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Marie Narduzzi                                   158   33       39       21:29.80      6:56/M
       2    Veronica Burnsworth               MONACA  PA            304   31       56       22:25.00      7:14/M
       3    Liz Margaria                                            129   30       82       23:54.10      7:43/M
       4    Ashley Ingram                                            98   31       93       24:24.00      7:52/M
       5    Shannon Eileen Hill                                      95   30       95       24:27.30      7:53/M
       6    MEGAN POPLAWSKY                                         298   30      107       25:08.00      8:06/M
       7    Rachel Margherio                                        130   32      141       26:34.10      8:34/M
       8    Desiree Cherepko                                         45   32      143       26:36.60      8:35/M
       9    G COSTIO                                                263   31      156       27:03.90      8:44/M
      10    LIZ HANRAHAN                      GREENFIELD  PA        312   34      164       27:27.60      8:51/M
      11    Yukiko Giho                                              77   33      168       27:48.00      8:58/M
      12    Nicole Fornarotto                                        74   34      180       28:20.30      9:08/M
      13    Lindsay Bahl                                             14   34      197       30:08.30      9:43/M
      14    Megan Brady                                              29   32      199       30:21.00      9:47/M
      15    Valerie Bacco                                            12   34      203       30:41.40      9:54/M
      16    Anna Marie Nee                                          159   32      211       31:14.80     10:05/M
      17    Amy Kline                                               111   33      227       33:07.40     10:41/M
      18    Melissa Sevimli                                         188   34      232       34:11.50     11:02/M
      19    Michelle Griffith                                        84   33      238       34:37.10     11:10/M
      20    JEANNE BERNACKI                   GREENFIELD  PA        236   32      254       36:58.20     11:55/M
      21    Jaime L Foose                                            73   34      259       38:13.20     12:20/M
      22    Donna Zambrano                                          219   32      260       38:16.50     12:21/M
      23    Nicole Hartman                                           88   33      261       38:16.50     12:21/M
      24    lisa harris                                              87   30      272       41:26.00     13:22/M
      25    MARY KOES                         GREENFIELD  PA        280   32      274       41:44.70     13:28/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcie Weinstein                                        213   39      109       25:13.30      8:08/M
       2    Anne McClain                                            140   39      121       25:42.10      8:17/M
       3    Michelle Mehalik                                        146   38      123       25:48.00      8:19/M
       4    LAURA CAREELEY                                          297   38      152       26:56.20      8:41/M
       5    Cathleen A Fink                                          70   39      159       27:09.70      8:45/M
       6    Melanie Lynn Sibley                                     193   37      198       30:09.30      9:44/M
       7    Sarah Trostle                                           210   35      209       31:11.50     10:04/M
       8    Sarah Bernardini                                         24   36      218       32:23.40     10:27/M
       9    Fran laquatra                                           117   39      234       34:21.00     11:05/M
      10    meghan deasy                                             53   39      236       34:29.30     11:07/M
      11    Shuko Tsujimura                                         211   35      248       35:53.00     11:35/M
      12    Carmen Julia Blanco                                      25   37      250       36:27.00     11:45/M
      13    Amy Lou Kofmehl-Sobkowiak                               112   37      266       39:10.10     12:38/M
      14    Ana Maria Diaz                                           57   37      278       44:18.10     14:17/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Ann Laurenti                                     118   41       83       23:55.40      7:43/M
       2    Susan Brodak                                             32   40      145       26:41.90      8:36/M
       3    Karen H Lightman                                        119   43      196       30:02.80      9:41/M
       4    Carina Guinto                                            85   42      200       30:24.00      9:48/M
       5    Susan Kelley                                            106   41      226       33:05.60     10:40/M
       6    Colleen Rua                                             179   43      253       36:56.90     11:55/M
       7    Jennifer Koehle Fandray                                  67   41      255       36:59.50     11:56/M
       8    SHARLEEN LYDAN                                          328   41      281       46:30.20     15:00/M
       9    Mary Ann Hatala                                          90   40      284       49:36.00     16:00/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PEGGY LaQUARTRA                                         254   47       55       22:23.20      7:13/M
       2    mary graber                                              81   48      104       25:01.60      8:04/M
       3    DAWN SMITH                                              250   46      120       25:40.40      8:17/M
       4    TRICIA LOUGHRAN                                         284   47      174       28:00.10      9:02/M
       5    K Lydon                                                 124   46      181       28:24.40      9:10/M
       6    JANIE OLSON                                             314   47      214       31:38.70     10:12/M
       7    Joyce Brewster                                           31   47      224       32:52.20     10:36/M
       8    JANET KERFONTA                                          279   49      241       34:55.20     11:16/M
       9    Jennifer Brodt                                           33   46      249       36:17.10     11:42/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EILEEN CUNNINGHAM                                       287   51      124       25:51.90      8:20/M
       2    Laura Liotus                                            120   50      185       29:12.70      9:25/M
       3    Beth Matway                                             135   54      246       35:22.10     11:25/M
       4    Veronica Capozzolo                                       43   50      270       40:23.40     13:02/M
       5    A Grasso                                                 82   54      271       40:41.00     13:07/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN KAIGHIN                                           320   59      221       32:44.70     10:34/M
       2    CAROLYN GODEC                                           251   57      225       32:53.30     10:36/M
       3    PATRICIA BURKHART                                       225   57      229       33:27.00     10:47/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BONNIE McCAFFREY                                        276   62      177       28:10.00      9:05/M
       2    Charlotte Bogner                                         28   64      245       35:19.10     11:24/M
       3    Kathy Phillips                                          170   62      264       38:59.58     12:35/M
       4    Eileen Baade                                             10   61      280       45:40.00     14:44/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VIRGINIA KNECHT                                         305   74      276       43:08.30     13:55/M
       2    Christel Krausse                                        113   82      283       48:12.10     15:33/M

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EAN DiSILVIO                                            296   16        1       16:36.00      5:21/M
       2    NATE ALTER                                              241   20        2       16:38.90      5:22/M
       3    GEORGE KELLY                                            231   17        3       17:31.60      5:39/M

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EDWARD WINSCHEL                                         322           277       43:28.60     14:01/M

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Barnhisel                                           18    8      147       26:42.90      8:37/M
       2    JACKSON WRIGLEY                   GREENFIELD  PA        317   9       262       38:30.60     12:25/M
       3    JAHMIL PERRYMAN                                         273   7       263       38:34.20     12:26/M
       4    ANDREW KOES                       GREENFIELD  PA        282   5       273       41:44.60     13:28/M
       5    CHRISTOPHER LYDAN JR                                    326   9       282       46:31.10     15:00/M
       6    WEST NYZAVIER                                           272   10      285       49:56.30     16:06/M

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Butler                                           39   13        8       18:27.80      5:57/M
       2    B KURP                                                  258   12       62       22:41.10      7:19/M
       3    ALEXANDER WILLIAMS                                      253   14      179       28:14.30      9:06/M
       4    Logan Joseph Thompson                                   206   15      193       29:38.60      9:34/M
       5    BOBBY WRIGLEY                     GREENFIELD  PA        316   12      257       37:07.50     11:58/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John L Marino                                           131   19       14       19:21.50      6:15/M
       2    BRENDAN CARY                                            239   16       37       21:22.30      6:54/M
       3    Jake Spence                                             200   19       54       22:19.70      7:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PETER ALTER                                             242   21       15       19:38.70      6:20/M
       2    Danny Augenbraun                                          9   21       19       19:56.60      6:26/M
       3    EMERSON KURJAKOVIC                                      227   21       29       20:34.80      6:38/M
       4    EZEKIEL O'DONNELL                                       270   22       36       21:20.20      6:53/M
       5    JOE DEASY                                               300   21       41       21:42.20      7:00/M
       6    hoai d nguyen                                           161   21       86       24:07.60      7:47/M
       7    Casey O Burke                                            35   21       98       24:44.00      7:59/M
       8    AL YATSKO                                               290   24      106       25:05.80      8:05/M
       9    RYAN DEASY                                              319   24      122       25:47.50      8:19/M
      10    C ADEN                                                  234   20      128       26:01.70      8:24/M
      11    Dominic Rocco DeJulio                                    56   24      134       26:23.00      8:31/M
      12    Jorgan Strathmann                                       203   23      290       58:58.50     19:01/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE CHIRDAN-JONES                GREENFIELD  PA        288   28        4       17:36.70      5:41/M
       2    MARK HOWARD                                             257   26        5       17:42.10      5:43/M
       3    Mark Tressler                                           209   26        6       17:49.20      5:45/M
       4    Michael Downs                                            59   28       16       19:45.20      6:22/M
       5    Nicholas Douty                                           58   25       42       21:45.40      7:01/M
       6    mark Gordon Clowney                                      46   29       44       21:47.20      7:02/M
       7    Daniel Hensley                                           92   29       46       21:51.40      7:03/M
       8    Muzamil Saleem                                          182   29       59       22:38.30      7:18/M
       9    Kevin Bellanca                                           23   25       60       22:40.00      7:19/M
      10    John Paul Meyers                                        150   29       76       23:45.40      7:40/M
      11    Christian Farina                                         69   29       89       24:21.00      7:51/M
      12    Daniel J Fisher                                          71   27       90       24:22.30      7:52/M
      13    Patrick Yoest                                           218   29      115       25:28.60      8:13/M
      14    Ryan Quinn                                              176   28      118       25:36.50      8:15/M
      15    Rahil Sethi                                             187   28      125       25:54.60      8:21/M
      16    Matthew Zarit                                           221   29      138       26:30.20      8:33/M
      17    ANDREW MULKERIN                                         238   28      154       27:01.00      8:43/M
      18    Mike Priore                                             175   28      170       27:50.20      8:59/M
      19    Evan English                                             63   28      172       27:57.20      9:01/M
      20    Patrick James Perry                                     169   28      175       28:04.10      9:03/M
      21    Jeffrey Wong                                            217   26      178       28:11.90      9:05/M
      22    jeff newman                                             160   28      187       29:14.10      9:26/M
      23    ANDREW KIRISH                                           302   29      201       30:37.70      9:53/M
      24    Andrew Robert Porter                                    174   25      206       30:52.50      9:57/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Maier                                               127   30       10       18:52.80      6:05/M
       2    JEFF DREIER                                             243   31       24       20:17.20      6:33/M
       3    Chris Boehm                                              26   32       25       20:22.70      6:34/M
       4    Jesse Sharrard                                          190   34       38       21:29.20      6:56/M
       5    Nicholas F Fitz                                          72   33       45       21:50.50      7:03/M
       6    Wenchen Zhao                                            223   31       75       23:40.90      7:38/M
       7    Christopher Snodgrass                                   196   31       81       23:52.70      7:42/M
       8    Ross Ingram                                              99   32       92       24:23.80      7:52/M
       9    Terry Burnsworth                  MONACA  PA            303   31       99       24:45.80      7:59/M
      10    Jay Dattilo                                              50   31      129       26:03.00      8:24/M
      11    Todd Kudas                                              115   33      140       26:33.40      8:34/M
      12    Joseph S Goldin                                          79   34      161       27:10.10      8:46/M
      13    Tom Baker                                                15   32      167       27:46.80      8:57/M
      14    Greg Sholly                                             192   33      169       27:48.80      8:58/M
      15    Ryan Melnychuk                                          148   30      194       29:43.90      9:35/M
      16    Dan Phillip Morrison                                    154   34      205       30:49.70      9:56/M
      17    Raja R Sambasivan                                       183   30      239       34:38.60     11:10/M
      18    DAVID KOES                        GREENFIELD  PA        281   33      275       41:45.10     13:28/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUSTIN LEWIS                                            267   35        7       18:03.60      5:49/M
       2    SEAN CARY                                               240   38       11       18:53.80      6:05/M
       3    Patrick Hickey                                           94   38       31       20:49.80      6:43/M
       4    Mark Bacco                                               11   35       33       20:55.50      6:45/M
       5    Chris Keller                                            105   39       34       21:05.70      6:48/M
       6    Jeff Ward                         PITTSBURGH  PA        212   37       40       21:36.90      6:58/M
       7    NAOKI KAWAMORITA                                        104   38       43       21:45.90      7:01/M
       8    JEROME FRANK                                            313   37       77       23:49.50      7:41/M
       9    Sean Flanagan Deasy                                      54   37      101       24:50.00      8:01/M
      10    Avi Teitelbaum                                          205   36      116       25:32.60      8:14/M
      11    Brian Friend                                             75   36      158       27:08.70      8:45/M
      12    Sean Martin                       Zelienople  PA        132   36      160       27:10.00      8:46/M
      13    Eric Polischak                                          172   37      162       27:12.10      8:46/M
      14    DANIEL BRADLEY                                          274   39      165       27:29.50      8:52/M
      15    Shawn Rua                                               180   37      188       29:24.80      9:29/M
      16    Brad Hood                                                97   39      192       29:36.10      9:33/M
      17    TODD KNIGHT                                             265   36      195       29:44.50      9:35/M
      18    RODERICK TAIY                     GREENFIELD  PA        311   35      204       30:41.80      9:54/M
      19    David Pankiewicz                                        166   36      215       31:46.10     10:15/M
      20    Geoff Campbell                                           40   37      223       32:51.30     10:36/M
      21    SHAWN CONWAY                      GREENFIELD            338   38      251       36:28.00     11:46/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas R Basinski                                       20   41        9       18:40.10      6:01/M
       2    Mark Mallozzi                                           128   42       21       20:04.80      6:28/M
       3    JOHN HINES                                              330   43       26       20:23.10      6:35/M
       4    ROBERT SFORZA                                           249   41       49       22:04.30      7:07/M
       5    Steven L. Hoffman                                        96   40       69       23:06.80      7:27/M
       6    Jeff Moreci                                             153   43      103       24:53.90      8:02/M
       7    andy mowrey                                             155   43      113       25:22.50      8:11/M
       8    Russell Anderson                                          6   43      127       25:58.60      8:23/M
       9    Greg Barnhisel                                           17   42      148       26:43.30      8:37/M
      10    ERIC EIDEMUELLER                                        283   42      171       27:55.60      9:00/M
      11    John Mihalik                                            151   44      190       29:29.40      9:31/M
      12    LOU MOORHEAD                                            310   43      228       33:24.30     10:46/M
      13    Ryan Fandray                                             68   41      256       37:00.60     11:56/M
      14    CHRISTOPHER LYDAN                                       327   41      286       50:39.20     16:20/M
      15    Robert Hatala                                            91   40      288       58:42.60     18:56/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE TOOMEY                                           308   46       12       18:55.00      6:06/M
       2    Greg Mussitsch                    Venetia  PA           157   46       13       19:03.50      6:09/M
       3    Ken Zenkevich                                           222   47       27       20:26.10      6:35/M
       4    MITCH RADELLA                     CRANBERRY  PA         229   47       50       22:05.40      7:07/M
       5    Jim Irvin                                               100   48       58       22:32.90      7:16/M
       6    Don Mason                                               134   48       63       22:46.30      7:21/M
       7    Kevin Lynch                                             125   47       67       23:01.30      7:25/M
       8    Mike Mc Goveren                                         139   49       71       23:18.10      7:31/M
       9    TIM SHEPPARD                                            286   46       73       23:32.10      7:35/M
      10    JOE MULLEN                                              247   45       78       23:50.20      7:41/M
      11    DAVID DETAR                                             237   47       79       23:52.10      7:42/M
      12    Eric Heyl                                                93   48      146       26:42.50      8:37/M
      13    Michael Thomas Sobkowiak                                198   46      242       35:00.20     11:17/M
      14    TERRANCE GIVENS                                          78   48      287       52:27.90     16:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Sandala                                            184   50       23       20:12.10      6:31/M
       2    Mike Romzy                                              246   50       30       20:36.80      6:39/M
       3    Timothy W McGuire                                       144   50       35       21:14.70      6:51/M
       4    EDWARD HORTON                                           228   53       61       22:41.10      7:19/M
       5    JAMES BUSH                        PITTSBURGH  PA        269   54       87       24:15.00      7:49/M
       6    Anthony Boerio                                           27   51       94       24:25.90      7:53/M
       7    lyle graber                                              80   51      105       25:01.70      8:04/M
       8    DAVID BUDSANOL                                          255   53      132       26:13.70      8:27/M
       9    DEAN CRUMMY                                             244   52      151       26:51.20      8:40/M
      10    Paul G Burke                                             36   52      233       34:18.00     11:04/M
      11    Duane Carter                                             44   53      247       35:31.00     11:27/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARL HILDEBRANDT                                        289   57       17       19:50.90      6:24/M
       2    RON ROMANOFF                                            278   56       28       20:30.60      6:37/M
       3    WARREN SMITH                                            252   58       32       20:52.00      6:44/M
       4    KENT WATSON                                             309   57       64       22:50.00      7:22/M
       5    GARY CHABALA                                            233   59       66       22:53.10      7:23/M
       6    PETER HARVEY                                            323   56       72       23:20.00      7:32/M
       7    Michael Spence                                          201   55       80       23:52.30      7:42/M
       8    RICK ETLING                                             264   55       91       24:22.50      7:52/M
       9    FRANCIS McCAFFREY                                       277   57       97       24:34.50      7:55/M
      10    Joel L. Weissfeld                                       216   56      112       25:20.10      8:10/M
      11    Roy Matway                                              138   55      135       26:23.60      8:31/M
      12    RICK VARGO                                              261   56      136       26:28.00      8:32/M
      13    Jay Brewster                                             30   57      207       31:04.20     10:01/M
      14    Thomas Geyer                                             76   56      217       32:21.20     10:26/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB PIKELIS                                             235   60       51       22:07.10      7:08/M
       2    BARRY SHIELDS                                           321   60       57       22:32.20      7:16/M
       3    JIM MOYER                                               259   63       70       23:08.70      7:28/M
       4    TOM GORKA                                               245   60       88       24:18.50      7:50/M
       5    James Cunningham                  Pittsburgh  PA        266   64      102       24:52.10      8:01/M
       6    Frank W Cornell                                          47   60      144       26:38.60      8:35/M
       7    LEE TERKEL                                              331   60      150       26:48.20      8:39/M
       8    DAVID WINGENTOTH                                        248   64      155       27:01.30      8:43/M
       9    Don Slusser                                             194   60      163       27:18.10      8:48/M
      10    JAMES KIRBY                       GREENFIELD  PA        285   64      176       28:08.40      9:05/M
      11    Peter Baum                                               21   62      183       28:37.00      9:14/M
      12    Tod McDonald                                            143   64      216       32:15.00     10:24/M
      13    Richard R. Murphy                                       156   60      219       32:27.70     10:28/M
      14    Jack Pawlik                                             167   62      230       33:55.30     10:56/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Antinossi                    Ellwood City  PA        7   68       84       24:02.70      7:45/M
       2    Harry Green                       Aliquippa  PA          83   65       85       24:03.70      7:45/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Alaksin                       New Galilee  PA         3   71      108       25:11.30      8:07/M
       2    Lou Lodovico                      Ellwood City  PA      121   88      220       32:35.50     10:31/M
       3    John Francis Palmiere                                   165   70      240       34:53.00     11:15/M
       4    Patrick Joseph Olliffe                                  163   72      244       35:03.60     11:18/M
       5    Thomas W Sheridan                                       191   70      267       39:23.00     12:42/M
       6    JOSEPH SILVAGGIO                                        306   78      279       44:19.00     14:18/M